Subtitle

Paragon's Ruby

We are so very proud to introduce "Paragon's Ruby" to our Kennel.
Thank-you to Jim and Amber Hardesty of "Paragon Bordeaux" for your help and guidance and for giving us a special girl with a great personality and a heart of gold.


Pedigree: 

 

Sire : Tyrannus Hijacked by EmberezS: Moby De LegeaneS: Temple Felson
D: Chene De Legeane
D: Rhodonite Renais for TyrannusS: Emberez Apollo
D: Rhondonite Rhonda
Dam : Emberez ObsessionS: Royalred Tito EmberezS: Emberez Apollo
D: Ramies Miss Attitude
D: Tyrannus Storm At EmberezS: Moby De Legeane
D: Rhodonite Renais for Tyrannus


Recent Results

  • 24-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))
     
  • 22-Feb-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnson (UK))
     
  • 15-Feb-13 Best Intermediate in Group/Shortlisted top 5 in Group/Best of Breed.
    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost)
     
  • 28-Jan-13 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed
    Australia Day International Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (Mexico))
     
  • 6-Jan-13 Reserve Challenge
    Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr George Gaut)
     
  • 5-Jan-13 Reserve Challenge
    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bev Watt)
     
  • 29-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed
    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Lansberg (Sth Africa))
     
  • 28-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.
    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (Tas))
     
  • 28-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.
    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Lawton)
     
  • 27-Dec-12 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed
    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy (NSW))
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Daylesford A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))
     
  • 18-Nov-12 R-Up Best of Breed.
    Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Summers)
     
  • 17-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed
    Kyneton Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))
     
  • 6-Nov-12 Best Junior of Breed.
    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Shreve (USA))
     
  • 5-Nov-12 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed.
    Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Canada))



Best Intermediate in Group, Judge Mr Peter Frost.

Royal Sydney Show 2013, Reserve Challenge Bitch. Judge Mrs B Muller (Switzerland).